Login with:


Or:


Not a member? Sign Up

Forgot Password?

Signup with:


Or:


Already have an account? Log in

How to add MDB to ng4 w/ webpack starter

MDB SupportCategory: MDB AngularHow to add MDB to ng4 w/ webpack starter
Garett Kernen asked 7 days ago in MDB free, version:4

I have a new app using the ng4/webpack starter at https://github.com/AngularClass/angular-starter and want to try mdb in my project. With the raw starter up and running how do I add mdb to my existing starter app. Maybe a noob question/problem but I can\\\\\\\’t get it to work Cheers-G

2 Answers
Best Answer
alobban@afnww.com answered 4 days ago

Check this thread out…this should work for 4.1 Free/PRO

Installing MDB angular 4 in existing angular-cli project

Edyta Dabrowska answered 4 days ago

Sorry, but we don’t support it like this. In order to use MDB and Angular4 please download Angular Bootstrap with Material Design.

Garett Kernen replied 4 days ago

Thanks for the response…but then why have a support channel?